%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%>
[…] Montana Deaconess Hospital, 224 Mont. 318, 321, 730 P.2d 380, 382 (1986). ¶30 Section 39-71-701, MCA (1997), governs claimant's temporary total disability benefits. It provides that such benefits cease upon the claimant's reaching a status of maximum medical healing or her release to return to work in the same position or a modified or alternative position at an equivalent or higher wages. The section provides in relevant part:
As applied to the present case, claimant's entitlement to TTD benefits ceased when she reached MMI. ¶31 However, the section must also be read together with section 39-71-609, MCA (1997), which governs termination of claimant's temporary total disability benefits. § 1-2-101, MCA ("Where there are several provisions or particulars, such a construction is, if possible, to be adopted as will give effect to all."); Gibson v. State Compensation Mut. Ins.