<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Marsha Daulton
[…] a worker is eligible for temporary total disability benefits:

(a) when the worker suffers a total loss of wages as a result of an injury and until the worker reaches maximum healing; or

(b) until the worker has been released to return to the employment in which the worker was engaged at the time of the injury or to employment with similar physical requirements.

As applied to the present case, claimant's entitlement to TTD benefits ceased when she reached MMI.

¶31 However, the section must also be read together with section 39-71-609, MCA (1997), which governs termination of claimant's temporary total disability benefits. § 1-2-101, MCA ("Where there are several provisions or particulars, such a construction is, if possible, to be adopted as will give effect to all."); Gibson v. State Compensation Mut. Ins. Fund, 255 Mont. 393, 396, 842 P.2d 338, 340 (1992) ("When called upon to interpret several different provisions [of a statute] this Court will, if possible, construe the statutes so as to give effect to all of them.").